Interstate post is unavailable during winter. Local pick up only @ The Plant Exchange Collingwood, VIC.

Philodendron hederaceum ‘brasil’
Philodendron hederaceum ‘brasil’
Philodendron hederaceum ‘brasil’

Philodendron hederaceum ‘brasil’

Regular price $0.00 $35.00 Sale

*PLEASE NOTE: This item is unavailable to residents of N.T. / W.A. / Tas until further notice. We’re working on obtaining our Quarantine Clearnace ASAP!


Botanical name: Philodendron hederaceum ‘brasil’


Common name: philodendron brasil


Family: ARACEAE


Native range: Unknown — most likely horticultural origin


Care requirements: 

  • Brigh, indirect light
  • Well draining, open soil
  • Moderate humidity, mist regularly in warmer weather
  • Liquid fertilise every 2-3 weeks during the active growing period

Most suitable location: East facing window, 1-2m from a north facing window, south facing window if decent bright light is available